atlanticseafoodco.com is reader-supported. When you buy through links on our site, we may earn an affiliate commission. Learn more

ir illuminator for night vision scope 850nm

Best ir illuminator for night vision scope 850nm in 2021

In this article we will take a look at some of the best chosen ir illuminator for night vision scope 850nm . We would recommend using 850nm Infrared Hunting Light Flashlight, Beam Adjustable IR Illuminator, LUMENSHOOTER A8S Long Range Scope Mounted Torch for Night Vision Optics(Not a regular light,Must Use With Night Vision Devices) as it is a high-quality product

Best ir illuminator for night vision scope 850nm Review :

850nm Infrared Hunting Light Flashlight, Beam Adjustable IR Illuminator, LUMENSHOOTER A8S Long Range Scope Mounted Torch for Night Vision Optics(Not a regular light,Must Use With Night Vision Devices)

 in stock
Amazon.com
as of August 2, 2021 10:50 am

Features

  • INVISIBLE-This 850nm ir flashlight emits a red glow,invisible to the human (or animal) eye, using it with a night vision scope.
  • LONG RANGE-Perfect compliment for your NV scopes, absolutely makes a difference. Great up to 150 yds.
  • BEAM ADJUSTABLE- Able to focus the beam just enough to light your target well while maximizing range.Ends up with a "square" beam when adjusted to a spotlight beam.
  • STURDY&BRIGHT-Light source is a high power IR LED,it can serve as both a long and short range light, perfect for navigation and spotting.
  • GREAT GIFT FOR YOUR HUSBAND OR FATHER-Must have if you are using night vision optics, try it on your next night hunt for hogs,coyotes,varmints and predators etc.

UniqueFire 1503 IR 850nm LED Infrared Light Illuminator Flashlight for Night Vision Scopes丨T50 Adjustable Focus Torch丨5 Watt Lamp丨3 Modes with Memory Function

 in stock
2 new from $38.89
Free shipping
Amazon.com
as of August 2, 2021 10:50 am

Features

  • ►LONG RANGE ILLUMINATION◄ T50 utilizes the OSLON IR 850NM black infrared LED - today's smallest and most advanced infrared LED with high efficiency, low thermal resistance, and more than one watt of optical power. T50 can produce a powerful punch with approximately 150 meters range (approx. 165 yards) with focused beam. With the latest chip technology, integrated lens and an excellent package, lifetimes of up to 50,000 hours are easily obtainable.
  • ►INVISIBLE IR LIGHT◄The IR flahslight is NOT a regular flashlight with white LED for general lighting purpose. Utilizing Osram Oslon infrared light black 850nm LED emitter, UF1503 emits invisible but high power IR light with more than one watt of optical power. CAUTIONS:It is designed to be used with night vision device.(Only a small and faint red glow on the LED to show you that the torch is on).
  • ►ASPHERICAL LENS◄ 50MM Lens rotary focusing torch suitable for hunters. The perfect torch for hunters.Zoomable night vision torch,as well as the ability to focus in for a tight spotlight and back out for a great effect.
  • ►MODE MEMORY◄ 3 Modes system from Low-Mid-High with Mode Memory (This Flashlight Remembers and Turns on to the Last Setting that it is Operated on). It is powered by 1 x 18650 rechargeable battery(Without Battery).
  • ►CAN ONLY BE POWERED BY 18650 BATTERY, NEVER USE CR123A◄ With operating voltage of 3.7-4.2V, T20 is powered by 1 x 18650 Li-Lon rechargeable battery. UF-1503 cannot be powered by 2 x CR123A battery, as 2 x CR123A with 6V voltage will burn the driver board (18650 battery is NOT included in package).

Infrared Flashlight,Led 850nm Illuminator Flashlight,Adjustable Focus Infrared Illuminator Night Vision IR Light Torch Kit with Scope Mount,Pressure Switch for Hunting Predator

 in stock
Amazon.com
as of August 2, 2021 10:50 am

Features

  • ULTRA BRIGHT IR FLASHLIGHT:Single mode tactical infrared flashlight,infrared light is not seen by maked eyes,you should equipped with professional facilities,suitable for hunting predator varmint coyote hog,night vision,observation
  • ZOOMABLE IR 850NM ILLUMINATOR:Zoom in&zoom out mode for large area &long distance,stretching flashlight can make light became spotlight,you can find prey and observation target clearly and security
  • REMOTE PRESSURE SWITCH&SCOPE MOUNT:Momentary on pressure switch and On/Off push button switch, Push the pressure switch or press the on/off button switch to transfer on/off status, 20mm scope mount suit most 1 inch rifles as well as,can be installed the torch,telescope,observation tools
  • POWER SOURCE:Operated by 3*AAA batteries(included) or 1*18650 battery(not included)
  • FLASHLIGHT KIT:1*package box,1*infrared flashlight,3*AAA batteries,1*remote pressure switch,1*scope mount.1*AAA battery holder,1*18650 battery tube

MAKE THE ONE IR Torch 3 Watt 850NM Infrared Light Night Vision Flashlight Torch - Infrared Light is Invisible to Human Eyes - to be Used with Night Vision Device (NOT Include Battery)

 in stock
Amazon.com
as of August 2, 2021 10:50 am

Features

  • INVISIBLE IR LIGHT: IR Torch is NOT for General Lighting Purpose. It emits invisible but high power 850NM IR light. NOTICE: IR can't be seen by human eyes.Recommend to use 850NM night vision monocular and goggles together, instead of general camera.
  • ZOOMABLE FOR LONG RANGE: Rotate the flashlight head part to zoom in and zoom out to get zoomable light. NOTICE: ZOOM OUT for Long and Narrow Range. ZOOM IN for Short and Wild Range. Power Supply: 1X AA battery
  • OPTICAL CONVEX LENSE: Toughened, optical convex Lens, enables better focusing in for a condensed spotlight or back out for a flood effect, thus with long range illumination with focused beam up to 850nm.
  • TOP MATERIAL: Aircraft Aluminum, Premium Type 3 Hard-anodized nti-abrasive Coating. Toughened, Ultra Clear Glass Lens, with Anti-reflective ABS lens. LED beads lifetime is up to 10,000 hours on Average.
  • PERFECT FOR NIGHT ACTIVITY: Skid-proof and water resistant design. IR Infrared Torch has advanced infrared LED with high efficiency, low thermal resistance, helps to have better night vision in camping, night fishing, night flying, sailing, caving and hunting.

DIY Digital Night Vision Scope for Rifle Hunting with Camera 4.3" Portable Display Screen and 850nm Infrared IR Illuminator Shockproof (Batteries not Included)

 in stock
Amazon.com
as of August 2, 2021 10:50 am

Features

  • CLEAR VIEW DAY AND NIGHT: With Megaorei Night Vision Camera, you can see up to 200m range in complete darkness. Ideal for a wide variety of use such as surveillance, night Hunting, wildlife observation and exploring caves. The 850nm IR Flashlight does not shine detectable lights, keeping your position hidden. KINDLY BE NOTED THAT NIGHTCRYSTAL HUNTING STORE IS THE ONLY OFFICIAL STORE FOR MEGAOREI BRAND, ANY PRODUCT BOUGHT FROM OTHER STORE IS NOT GUARANTEED BY MEGAOREI FACTORY.
  • 4.3INCH PORTABLE SCREEN DISPLAY: With Megaorei Night Vision Riflescope Camera, you can see the object by LCD screen no matter day or night, it is more comfortable than viewing directly through the scope.
  • ALL 18650 BATTERIES COMPATIBLE: Thanks to our patent design, you can use all kinds of 18650 battery no matter length 65 or 70mm. Two springs both ends inside the battery compartment can seize the battery tightly. You will never have to worry that the battery will loose due to recoil.
  • UPGRADE CAMERA: 360 degrees adjustable camera help fixing focus and get sharp picture; 3MP and 16MM camera lens has a great improvement in pixels and field of view, the imaging effect is better and clearer, and the field of view is wider.
  • EASY TO INSTALL: With all mounts you needed, the screw driver and the camouflag wrap, you can assemble it quickly in few minutes.

IR illuminator Flashlight, UltraFire 850nm Focus Adjustable IR Led Flashlight Infrared Light Torch for Night Vision, Coyote Hog Predator Hunting

 in stock
1 used from $10.96
Free shipping
Amazon.com
as of August 2, 2021 10:50 am

Features

  • [ Not Regular Flashlight ]: UltraFire 850NM IR Flashlight is NOT a regular flashlight with white LED for general lighting purpose. PLEASE NOTE THAT: You won’t see any light with your bare eyes (Only a small and faint red glow on the LED to show you that the torch is on)
  • [ 850nm ]: Emits infrared light with 850nm wavelength, Suitable to use with a night vision scope, NVS, NVG DIY, camera phones, monocular, goggles and camera which doesn't block infra red light
  • [ Night Hunting ]: Spot light to 200-250 yards, Flood light to 50-100 yards, Enjoy your Shooting coyotes fox Hog Wild Pig Varmint Predator Deer
  • [ Please Note ]: This is not a white light flashlight! If the IR flashlight not work, please contact us, we'll help you!
  • [ No Worry Warranty ]: For any possible defective products, please contact us first, we will offer you a replacement or refund you

UniqueFire 1405 IR 850nm LED Infrared Light Illuminator Flashlight for Night Vision Scopes丨T67 Adjustable Focus Torch丨3 Modes with Memory Function

 in stock
Amazon.com
as of August 2, 2021 10:50 am

Features

  • ✔ QUICK CHANGE LED PILL SYSTEM: The UF-1405 has unique feature a quick change LED pill system that enables the colour of LED to be changed easily from red, green, white or infrared without the use on any specialist tools. (extra LED pill purchased separately)
  • ✔ INVISIBLE IR 850NM LIGHT: IR 850NM is NOT a regular flashlight with white LED for general lighting purpose. Utilizing Osram Oslon infrared light black 850nm LED emitter, it emits invisible but high power IR light with 3 watt of optical power. Please beware that: you won’t see any light with your bare eyes . Infrared light is invisible to human eyes. It is designed to be used with night vision device. (only a small and faint red glow on the Osram LED to show you that the torch is on).
  • ✔ ASPHERICAL LENS: 67MM Lens rotary focusing function enable the ability to focus in for a tight spotlight or back out for a flood effect, especially designed for long range illuminations. T67 can illuminate much farther with focused beam, compared with illuminator without focusing functions.
  • ✔ CAN ONLY BE POWERED BY 18650 BATTERY, NEVER USE CR123A: With operating voltage of 3.7-4.2V, 1405 is powered by 2 x 18650 Li-Lon rechargeable battery. 1405 cannot be powered by 4 x CR123A battery, as 4 x CR123A with 6V voltage will burn the driver board (18650 battery is NOT included in package).
  • ✔ MODE MEMORY: 3 Modes System from Low-Mid-High with Mode Memory. (This Flashlight Remembers and Turns on to the Last Setting that it is Operated On).

BESTSIGHT DIY Night Vision Scope for Night Hunting with 850nm IR Illumination Camera and 5" Screen

 in stock
2 new from $84.99
1 used from $78.18
Free shipping
Amazon.com
as of August 2, 2021 10:50 am

Features

  • 【High Quality Night Captures activity】A perfect visual experience in Complete darkness. Ideal for a wide variety of use such as Surveillance, Night outdoor,night for hunting,night vision scopes for rifles and Shooting and so on
  • 【Detailed Instructions】Easy to use,Can be assembled quickly by detailed instructions for a few minutes
  • 【Multi Features】5.0 inches clear display screen captures ,360 degrees adjustable camera, 5W extended sliding infrared flashlight.If you want to get more night vision range, I suggest you buy an additional 5W IR illuminators, or better.
  • 【Excellent Effect】The actual effect of riflescopes night vision is better than Customer show.
  • 【Does not include battery】The package does not contain a battery. Please purchase it separately on Amazon.

VASTFIRE Focusable Infrared Flashlight IR Light Thermal Hog Hunt Fox Rat Night Vision Hunting NOT Regular Flashlight BUT Infrared Illuminator

 in stock
1 used from $18.41
Free shipping
Amazon.com
as of August 2, 2021 10:50 am

Features

  • VASTFIRE IR-A100 infrared flashlight is NOT a regular flashlight with white LED for general lighting purpose. Please NOTE that: You won’t see any light with your bare eyes (Only a small and faint red glow on the LED to show you that the torch is on)
  • INVISIBLE IR light: Emits infrared light with 850nm wavelength, Suitable to use with a night vision scope, NVS, NVG DIY, camera phones, monocular, goggles and camera which doesn't block Infrared light
  • Spot light to 100 yards, flood light to 80 yards with adding this to GEN 1 NVGs when use as coyotes fox hog wild pig varmint predator deer night light
  • Handheld IR Illuminator compatible with pressure switches use for night vision, For safe shipment, we put a paper on the battery, please take out the paper before use it, or it will cannot be turned on. 30 days return or refund, free 1-year warranty for the whole flashlight set, any quality problem, we will send out the new free replacement without the need to return the defective one
  • Adjustable focus night vision IR flashlight kit includes 7 fittings: ①VASTFIRE Infrared IR light Flashlight, ②18650 Rechargeable Lithium Battery(2400mah), ③18650 Battery Charger, ④Remote Pressure Switch, ⑤ 20mm Weaver Picatinny Standard Mount, ⑥Carrying Box, ⑦cylinder to use 3 AAA batteries

CMVision-IR200 - 198 ( 850nm ) IR LED Night Indoor/Outdoor Long Range 300ft IR Illuminator w/ Free 12V Power Adapter ( Up & Down Position Adjustment only) 45 Degree Spot IR Light

 in stock
2 new from $68.95
Free shipping
Amazon.com
as of August 2, 2021 10:50 am

Features

  • 198 IR LED Night Indoor/Outdoor Long Range 300ft IR Illuminator ( 850nm )
  • Only IP65 Water Proof, not total IP68 water proof. ideal for outdoor as well as Indoor applications, IP65 case
  • Low operating costs, auto-switch to ON when available light is under 10Lux by CDS
  • Project of View: 45 Degree
  • Wall Plug-in 12V 3A DC power supply included.

The best ir illuminator for night vision scope 850nm brands

One of the things we suggest to most of our readers is to buy the ir illuminator for night vision scope 850nm from a well-known brand. Good brands provide, good quality products, great customer support, and have service centers in different places around the country. Regarding the ir illuminator for night vision scope 850nm I have a preference for the products of the brands listed below.

  • LUMENSHOOTER
  • UniqueFire
  • Souyos
  • Maketheone
  • Shenzhen Arparnar Industries Co., Ltd.
  • ULTRAFIRE
  • UniqueFire

    Best ir illuminator for night vision scope 850nm – Buyer’s Guide 2021

    There are some things you should consider when buying a ir illuminator for night vision scope 850nm. We spent 22 hours researching the most important things you should consider when buying a ir illuminator for night vision scope 850nm. So should we start with the list of things you should consider?

    1. Budget and price matching

    Make a list of the things you want in your ir illuminator for night vision scope 850nm and the price you are willing to pay for it. So try to look for a product in that price range and choose the one that appeals to you the most. One tip we would like to give you is: don’t settle for a cheaper product if it doesn’t even have a function you need.

    Most ir illuminator for night vision scope 850nms fall within the price range of $ 49.99 to $ 41.99. Therefore, if budget is not a problem and you want the best product for your needs, we advise you to choose the 850nm Infrared Hunting Light Flashlight, Beam Adjustable IR Illuminator, LUMENSHOOTER A8S Long Range Scope Mounted Torch for Night Vision Optics(Not a regular light,Must Use With Night Vision Devices).

    If you want something medium range, choose MAKE THE ONE IR Torch 3 Watt 850NM Infrared Light Night Vision Flashlight Torch – Infrared Light is Invisible to Human Eyes – to be Used with Night Vision Device (NOT Include Battery). If you have a very low budget, you can choose the one that is the UniqueFire 1405 IR 850nm LED Infrared Light Illuminator Flashlight for Night Vision Scopes丨T67 Adjustable Focus Torch丨3 Modes with Memory Function

    2. Does it have all the features you need?

    Most importantly, the ir illuminator for night vision scope 850nm you are purchasing should have all the features you are looking for. In case you don’t even have one, don’t buy! We are saying this because you will not be able to use it for that purpose. If you are a person without budget problems, I would suggest you to choose the best model which is UniqueFire 1405 IR 850nm LED Infrared Light Illuminator Flashlight for Night Vision Scopes丨T67 Adjustable Focus Torch丨3 Modes with Memory Function

    3. The brand

    Buying the ir illuminator for night vision scope 850nm from a reputable brand can actually make sense. Not only will it be better than others in terms of “build quality”, but it will also have some extra features, better customer support. Famous brands have multiple service centers across the country, so if you have any problems you can simply take your ir illuminator for night vision scope 850nm to one of their service centers.

    4. Warranty Matters!

    When you buy a ir illuminator for night vision scope 850nm from a well-known brand, you will get a guarantee. Low-cost products also come with warranties, but the claim process could be tougher. That’s why I always suggest you buy the product from a reputed brand and the one that comes under warranty. It will save you from repair costs in the future. On average, around 21% of people end up paying 40% of the product price for the service! You can save on service costs if the product is under warranty!

    5. Check out our website

    On our website we have experts in all categories and no matter what the product is, we have a better review or list about it. The products on our list are based on expert picks, advice and hours of research. That’s why when you buy something that’s listed on our best list, you won’t regret it. However, there is a possibility that we may not have covered the product you might be interested in, but if you come across something like this, please let us know via comments or contact us.

    FAQs

    What is the best ir illuminator for night vision scope 850nm?

    The best ir illuminator for night vision scope 850nm is the one that has all the features that meet your needs. I think the best is 850nm Infrared Hunting Light Flashlight, Beam Adjustable IR Illuminator, LUMENSHOOTER A8S Long Range Scope Mounted Torch for Night Vision Optics(Not a regular light,Must Use With Night Vision Devices)

    Are there any good deals on ir illuminator for night vision scope 850nm?

    In the offline market, you won’t find many offers. However, I have chosen the best ir illuminator for night vision scope 850nm and have added links to Amazon which has deals and deals running on a regular basis.

    What is the cheapest ir illuminator for night vision scope 850nm?

    Although most of the cheaper ir illuminator for night vision scope 850nm do not have many features, but if you are looking for the best one at a low cost, my best bet would be on UniqueFire 1405 IR 850nm LED Infrared Light Illuminator Flashlight for Night Vision Scopes丨T67 Adjustable Focus Torch丨3 Modes with Memory Function

    Where can I buy the ir illuminator for night vision scope 850nm?

    There are several places where you can buy it, but in my opinion, when it comes to the online marketplace, I wouldn’t recommend anything other than Amazon. It’s because their service is great!

    Why should you trust our website?

    We have been in the review business for more than 15 years and our motive is to help people buy the top rated products at the best price. We went through 22 to help you find the best ir illuminator for night vision scope 850nm

    The verdict

    We hope you liked the ir illuminator for night vision scope 850nms that we have listed in our best list. If it was helpful, bookmark our site and share it with people you know whenever they intend to buy something.
    To conclude this guide,

  • If you are looking for the best ir illuminator for night vision scope 850nm: you should consider the idea of 850nm Infrared Hunting Light Flashlight, Beam Adjustable IR Illuminator, LUMENSHOOTER A8S Long Range Scope Mounted Torch for Night Vision Optics(Not a regular light,Must Use With Night Vision Devices)
  • If you want the one that has similar characteristics to the best, then you should consider UniqueFire 1503 IR 850nm LED Infrared Light Illuminator Flashlight for Night Vision Scopes丨T50 Adjustable Focus Torch丨5 Watt Lamp丨3 Modes with Memory Function
  • If you want a ir illuminator for night vision scope 850nm that is “value for money”, choose Infrared Flashlight,Led 850nm Illuminator Flashlight,Adjustable Focus Infrared Illuminator Night Vision IR Light Torch Kit with Scope Mount,Pressure Switch for Hunting Predator
  • If you want the cheapest ir illuminator for night vision scope 850nm, then UniqueFire 1405 IR 850nm LED Infrared Light Illuminator Flashlight for Night Vision Scopes丨T67 Adjustable Focus Torch丨3 Modes with Memory Function should be the best for your needs!