atlanticseafoodco.com is reader-supported. When you buy through links on our site, we may earn an affiliate commission. Learn more

List of Top 10 Best infrared illuminator for hunting in 2021

This is the ultimate buyer’s guide to the Best infrared illuminator for hunting . We would recommend using ATN IR850 Pro Long Range 850 mW Infrared Illuminator for Hunting, Law Enforcement, Search & Rescue and Military use, Includes ir Illuminator, Battery, Charger and Mount, Matte Black (ACMUIR85PR) as it is available at reasonable price

Best infrared illuminator for hunting Review :

ATN IR850 Pro Long Range 850 mW Infrared Illuminator for Hunting, Law Enforcement, Search & Rescue and Military use, Includes ir Illuminator, Battery, Charger and Mount, Matte Black (ACMUIR85PR)

 in stock
12 new from $149.00
2 used from $115.38
Free shipping
Amazon.com
as of September 2, 2021 9:45 am

Features

  • Long Range - Doubles the range of a standard IR illuminator, enhancing the performance of a Digital Scope at night
  • Extremely powerful - IR850 infrared illuminator lets you have 300 meters of effective range in total darkness
  • Includes IR Illuminator, Battery, Charger, and Mount - is equipped with all the necessary items
  • Features an Adjustable mount - designed to attach to any standard weaver rail or ATN Smart Scope and the ability to adjust the beam for optimal performance
  • Created with superior quality materials - the body is made of aircraft grade aluminum; all glass lens, power IR diode

VASTFIRE Focusable Infrared Flashlight IR Light Thermal Hog Hunt Fox Rat Night Vision Hunting NOT Regular Flashlight BUT Infrared Illuminator

 in stock
1 used from $16.02
Free shipping
Amazon.com
as of September 2, 2021 9:45 am

Features

  • VASTFIRE IR-A100 infrared flashlight is NOT a regular flashlight with white LED for general lighting purpose. Please NOTE that: You won’t see any light with your bare eyes (Only a small and faint red glow on the LED to show you that the torch is on)
  • INVISIBLE IR light: Emits infrared light with 850nm wavelength, Suitable to use with a night vision scope, NVS, NVG DIY, camera phones, monocular, goggles and camera which doesn't block Infrared light
  • Spot light to 100 yards, flood light to 80 yards with adding this to GEN 1 NVGs when use as coyotes fox hog wild pig varmint predator deer night light
  • Handheld IR Illuminator compatible with pressure switches use for night vision, For safe shipment, we put a paper on the battery, please take out the paper before use it, or it will cannot be turned on. 30 days return or refund, free 1-year warranty for the whole flashlight set, any quality problem, we will send out the new free replacement without the need to return the defective one
  • Adjustable focus night vision 850nm IR flashlight kit includes 7 fittings: ①VASTFIRE Infrared Flashlight 850nm, ②2 X 18650 Rechargeable Batteries(2600mAh), ③USB Battery Charger, ④Remote Pressure Switch, ⑤ 20mm Weaver Picatinny Standard Mount, ⑥Gift Carrying Box, ⑦cylinder to use 3 AAA batteries

850nm Infrared Hunting Light Flashlight, Beam Adjustable IR Illuminator, LUMENSHOOTER A8S Long Range Scope Mounted Torch for Night Vision Optics(Not a regular light,Must Use With Night Vision Devices)

 in stock
Amazon.com
as of September 2, 2021 9:45 am

Features

  • INVISIBLE-This 850nm ir flashlight emits a red glow,invisible to the human (or animal) eye, using it with a night vision scope.
  • LONG RANGE-Perfect compliment for your NV scopes, absolutely makes a difference. Great up to 150 yds.
  • BEAM ADJUSTABLE- Able to focus the beam just enough to light your target well while maximizing range.Ends up with a "square" beam when adjusted to a spotlight beam.
  • STURDY&BRIGHT-Light source is a high power IR LED,it can serve as both a long and short range light, perfect for navigation and spotting.
  • GREAT GIFT FOR YOUR HUSBAND OR FATHER-Must have if you are using night vision optics, try it on your next night hunt for hogs,coyotes,varmints and predators etc.

WAYLLSHINE (E6) 850nm IR Illuminator Flashlight Night Vision Flashlight, 850nm IR Flashlight Infrared Illuminator Flashlight, Zoomable 850nm Infrared Flashlight For Hunting, Night Vision Camera Device

 in stock
Amazon.com
as of September 2, 2021 9:45 am

Features

  • 850nm Infrared Light Wavelength: This IR flashlight emits invisible but high power 850nm IR light, without night vision devices you can't see the infrared light, when the infrared flashlight is turning on, by your naked eyes you can look at the led bulb of infrared illuminator flashlight, you can only see a dim faint red glow on it, shows that the IR illuminator flashlight is working.
  • Night Vision Flashlight for Night Activities: With the night vision devices, you can clearly find the infrared light that emitted by this 850nm flashlight, the devices such as infrared camera, night vision scope, night vision monitor, monocular, goggles, infrared monitoring, they won't block the infrared light that emitted by led infrared flashlight and help you have better night vision for hunting, night camera, night observation and so on.
  • Single Mode One Mode IR Light Flashlight: 1 switch mode(On/OFF), press the tail button of the IR led flashlight to switch the flashlight On and Off, when the led bulb is showing red, it means that the 850nm IR illuminator is turning on.
  • Adjustable Light Focus: You just slide the head of the IR flashlight back and forth for zooming light in and out, through the glass lens of the flashlight, the zoomable led infrared light can be focused from a wide flood to a spot beam, it means you can shot the IR light to the further, but it also depends on you night vision devices.
  • This 850nm IR illuminator flashlight use one 18650 rechargeable battery or three AAA batteries with battery holder. So if you have large capacity of 18650 battery, you will have continuous longer working time of the flashlight, also the AAA battery is very convenient for the flashlight.(NOTE: Battery is NOT included in the PACKAGE)

940nm IR Flashlight illuminator Infrared Light Night Vision Adjustable Focus LED Flashlight Torch for Hunting by FANDYFIRE (Not Included 18650 Battery)

 in stock
Amazon.com
as of September 2, 2021 9:45 am

Features

  • INVISIBLE IR LIGHT --- FandyFire 501IR flashlight is not for General Lighting Purpose, it emits high power invisible 940NM infrared light, IR can't be seen by human eyes, recommend to use night vision monocular and goggles together.(only a small, faint red glow on the LED that shows you that the torch is on)
  • ZOOMABLE --- The flashlight head section can be zoomed in and out to obtain zoomable light, and the zoom is suitable for short distances and field ranges
  • ADVANCED DESIGN --- The fuselage is made of aircraft aluminum alloy, using optical convex lens, enables better focusing in for a condensed spotlight or back out for a flood effect. It has anti-slip and waterproof design, which helps to get a better night in hunting
  • POWER BY --- 3.7v rechargeable 18650 battery (batteries not included)
  • BEST SERVICE --- Please feel free to contact us with any questions or inquiries you may have.We look forward to serving you with the quality and service you deserve.

DIY Digital Night Vision Scope for Rifle Hunting with Camera 4.3" Portable Display Screen and 850nm Infrared IR Illuminator Shockproof (Batteries not Included)

 in stock
Amazon.com
as of September 2, 2021 9:45 am

Features

  • CLEAR VIEW DAY AND NIGHT: With Megaorei Night Vision Camera, you can see up to 200m range in complete darkness. Ideal for a wide variety of use such as surveillance, night Hunting, wildlife observation and exploring caves. The 850nm IR Flashlight does not shine detectable lights, keeping your position hidden. KINDLY BE NOTED THAT NIGHTCRYSTAL HUNTING STORE IS THE ONLY OFFICIAL STORE FOR MEGAOREI BRAND, ANY PRODUCT BOUGHT FROM OTHER STORE IS NOT GUARANTEED BY MEGAOREI FACTORY.
  • 4.3INCH PORTABLE SCREEN DISPLAY: With Megaorei Night Vision Riflescope Camera, you can see the object by LCD screen no matter day or night, it is more comfortable than viewing directly through the scope.
  • ALL 18650 BATTERIES COMPATIBLE: Thanks to our patent design, you can use all kinds of 18650 battery no matter length 65 or 70mm. Two springs both ends inside the battery compartment can seize the battery tightly. You will never have to worry that the battery will loose due to recoil.
  • UPGRADE CAMERA: 360 degrees adjustable camera help fixing focus and get sharp picture; 3MP and 16MM camera lens has a great improvement in pixels and field of view, the imaging effect is better and clearer, and the field of view is wider.
  • EASY TO INSTALL: With all mounts you needed, the screw driver and the camouflag wrap, you can assemble it quickly in few minutes.

IR illuminator Flashlight, UltraFire 850nm Focus Adjustable IR Led Flashlight Infrared Light Torch for Night Vision, Coyote Hog Predator Hunting

 in stock
Amazon.com
as of September 2, 2021 9:45 am

Features

  • [ Not Regular Flashlight ]: UltraFire 850NM IR Flashlight is NOT a regular flashlight with white LED for general lighting purpose. PLEASE NOTE THAT: You won’t see any light with your bare eyes (Only a small and faint red glow on the LED to show you that the torch is on)
  • [ 850nm ]: Emits infrared light with 850nm wavelength, Suitable to use with a night vision scope, NVS, NVG DIY, camera phones, monocular, goggles and camera which doesn't block infra red light
  • [ Night Hunting ]: Spot light to 200-250 yards, Flood light to 50-100 yards, Enjoy your Shooting coyotes fox Hog Wild Pig Varmint Predator Deer
  • [ Please Note ]: This is not a white light flashlight! If the IR flashlight not work, please contact us, we'll help you!
  • [ No Worry Warranty ]: For any possible defective products, please contact us first, we will offer you a replacement or refund you

UltraFire 940nm LED IR Flashlight,Adjustable Focus Infrared Night Vision Light,Stepless Dimming Hunting IR Illuminator For Night Vision Devices,with 2600mAh Rechargeable 18650 Battery and USB Charger

 in stock
Amazon.com
as of September 2, 2021 9:45 am

Features

  • INVISIBLE IR LIGHT: UltraFire 501IR 940nm Infrared Flashlight is NOT A Regular Flashlight With White LED.Please Note That You Won’t See Any Light With Your Bare Eyes,it emits high power invisible 940NM infrared light,IR can't be seen by human eyes,recommend to use night vision monocular and goggles together.(Only a small and faint red glow on the LED to show you that the torch is on)
  • FUNCTION AND ZOOMABLE: The Flashlight switch adopts advanced Stepless dimming design,adjust the brightness evenly, adjust the brightness arbitrarily in the range of 5%-100%, and the brightness has no stroboscopic.Press the switch to turn on or turn off the light, and rotate left and right to adjust the brightness.flashlight head section can be zoomed in and out to obtain zoomable light, and the zoom is suitable for short distances and field ranges.
  • INFRARED FLASHLIGHT USE:UltraFire 501IR Emits infrared light with 940nm wavelength,Suitable to use with a night vision scope, NVS, NVG DIY, camera phones, monocular, goggles and camera which doesn't block Infrared light.It has anti-slip and waterproof design, which helps to get a better night in hunting
  • FULL FLASHLIGHT KIT:1 x UltraFire 501IR Flashlight,1 x UFB26 2600mAh Rechargeable Lithium Ion Battery(Please remove the clear plastic film wrapped on the battery surface before using or charging),1 x USB 18650 Battery Charger,1 x Micro USB Cable,1 x 3 AAA Battery rack,1 x 18650 Battery rack. High-quality battery and USB charger to make the flashlight work longer.
  • QUALITY SERVICE:Please feel free to contact us with any questions or inquiries you may have,We look forward to serving you with the quality and service you deserve.

IR Illuminator Flashlight,LED 850nm Infrared Flashlight,Adjustable Focus Night Vision Torch Light for Hunting Varmint Coyote Hog Fox (Infrared Flashlight)

 in stock
Amazon.com
as of September 2, 2021 9:45 am

Features

  • INFRARED FLASHLIGHT [ Not Regular Flashlight:Souyos 850NM IR Flashlight is NOT a regular flashlight with white LED for general lighting purpose]: Emits infrared light which is not seen by bare eyes, IR flashlight is not for the general lighting purpose, press the tail-button to switch the flashlight on/off, PLEASE NOTE THAT: You won’t see any light with your bare eyes (Only a small and faint red glow on the LED to show you that the torch is on)
  • ADJUSTABLE FOCUS: General status is zoom in, that is for large area illumination, adjust flashlight to reach zoom out status by stretching light body for long distance illumination.
  • IR 850NM NIGHT VERSION LIGHT: Infrared light emits 850nm wavelength, need to work with night version scope, NVS, camera phones, monocular, goggles.
  • MULTI-FUNCTIONS: Apply to night version, hunting, adventure, observation and photography.
  • POWER SOURCE: Powered by 3*AAA batteries or 1*18650 batteries (batteries not included).

IR Infrared Night Vision Flashlight 5W 4 Chips 850nm Hunting Torch w' Advanced 18650 Rechargeable Battery - Infrared Light is Invisible to Human Eyes -To be used with Night Vision Device

 in stock
Amazon.com
as of September 2, 2021 9:45 am

Features

  • NOTE: 1. PLEASE TEAR OFF THE INSULATION STICKERS FROM THE 18650 BATTERY BEFORE USE (the battery is in the flashlight). 2 To Gain Best Effect, The 850nm IR Torch Is Best To Match With 850nm Night Vision Device(940/850/810-1100 band) To Use.
  • WILDER & BRIGHTER: Adopted 5W 4 IR850 chips. It emits more powerful IR light with 18650 battery. Helps to illuminate wilder and longer range. Gives you clear vision at night!
  • OPTICAL CONVEX LENSE: Toughened, optical convex Lens, enables better focusing in for a condensed spotlight or back out for a flood effect, thus with long range illumination with focused beam up to 850nm.
  • TOP MATERIAL: Aircraft Aluminum. Premium Type 3 Hard-anodized anti-abrasive Coating. LED beads lifetime is up to 10,000 hours on Average.
  • PORTABLE CLIP DESIGN: With a study clip, you may clip the torch on your belt, trousers, backpack, pocket or wherever you want. Set Your Hands Free and Offer More Convenience!

Top infrared illuminator for hunting brands

One of the things we suggest to most of our readers is to buy the infrared illuminator for hunting from a well-known brand. Good brands provide, good quality products, great customer support, and have service centers in different places around the country. Regarding the infrared illuminator for hunting I have a preference for the products of the brands listed below.

  • ATN
  • VastFire
  • LUMENSHOOTER
  • WAYLLSHINE
  • SHEN ZHEN SHI KE JIA MAO YI Co.Ltd
  • Shenzhen Arparnar Industries Co., Ltd.
  • ULTRAFIRE

    Important notes when buying infrared illuminator for hunting

    There are some things you should consider when buying a infrared illuminator for hunting. We spent 22 hours researching the most important things you should consider when buying a infrared illuminator for hunting. So should we start with the list of things you should consider?

    1. Budget and price matching

    Make a list of the things you want in your infrared illuminator for hunting and the price you are willing to pay for it. So try to look for a product in that price range and choose the one that appeals to you the most. One tip we would like to give you is: don’t settle for a cheaper product if it doesn’t even have a function you need.

    Most infrared illuminator for huntings fall within the price range of $ 149 to $ 15.59. Therefore, if budget is not a problem and you want the best product for your needs, we advise you to choose the ATN IR850 Pro Long Range 850 mW Infrared Illuminator for Hunting, Law Enforcement, Search & Rescue and Military use, Includes ir Illuminator, Battery, Charger and Mount, Matte Black (ACMUIR85PR).

    If you want something medium range, choose WAYLLSHINE (E6) 850nm IR Illuminator Flashlight Night Vision Flashlight, 850nm IR Flashlight Infrared Illuminator Flashlight, Zoomable 850nm Infrared Flashlight For Hunting, Night Vision Camera Device. If you have a very low budget, you can choose the one that is the IR illuminator Flashlight, UltraFire 850nm Focus Adjustable IR Led Flashlight Infrared Light Torch for Night Vision, Coyote Hog Predator Hunting

    2. Does it have all the features you need?

    Most importantly, the infrared illuminator for hunting you are purchasing should have all the features you are looking for. In case you don’t even have one, don’t buy! We are saying this because you will not be able to use it for that purpose. If you are a person without budget problems, I would suggest you to choose the best model which is IR illuminator Flashlight, UltraFire 850nm Focus Adjustable IR Led Flashlight Infrared Light Torch for Night Vision, Coyote Hog Predator Hunting

    3. The brand

    Buying the infrared illuminator for hunting from a reputable brand can actually make sense. Not only will it be better than others in terms of “build quality”, but it will also have some extra features, better customer support. Famous brands have multiple service centers across the country, so if you have any problems you can simply take your infrared illuminator for hunting to one of their service centers.

    4. Warranty Matters!

    When you buy a infrared illuminator for hunting from a well-known brand, you will get a guarantee. Low-cost products also come with warranties, but the claim process could be tougher. That’s why I always suggest you buy the product from a reputed brand and the one that comes under warranty. It will save you from repair costs in the future. On average, around 21% of people end up paying 40% of the product price for the service! You can save on service costs if the product is under warranty!

    5. Check out our website

    On our website we have experts in all categories and no matter what the product is, we have a better review or list about it. The products on our list are based on expert picks, advice and hours of research. That’s why when you buy something that’s listed on our best list, you won’t regret it. However, there is a possibility that we may not have covered the product you might be interested in, but if you come across something like this, please let us know via comments or contact us.

    FAQs

    What is the best infrared illuminator for hunting?

    The best infrared illuminator for hunting is the one that has all the features that meet your needs. I think the best is ATN IR850 Pro Long Range 850 mW Infrared Illuminator for Hunting, Law Enforcement, Search & Rescue and Military use, Includes ir Illuminator, Battery, Charger and Mount, Matte Black (ACMUIR85PR)

    Are there any good deals on infrared illuminator for hunting?

    In the offline market, you won’t find many offers. However, I have chosen the best infrared illuminator for hunting and have added links to Amazon which has deals and deals running on a regular basis.

    What is the cheapest infrared illuminator for hunting?

    Although most of the cheaper infrared illuminator for hunting do not have many features, but if you are looking for the best one at a low cost, my best bet would be on IR illuminator Flashlight, UltraFire 850nm Focus Adjustable IR Led Flashlight Infrared Light Torch for Night Vision, Coyote Hog Predator Hunting

    Where can I buy the infrared illuminator for hunting?

    There are several places where you can buy it, but in my opinion, when it comes to the online marketplace, I wouldn’t recommend anything other than Amazon. It’s because their service is great!

    Why should you trust our website?

    We have been in the review business for more than 15 years and our motive is to help people buy the top rated products at the best price. We went through 22 to help you find the best infrared illuminator for hunting

    Conclusion

    We hope you liked the infrared illuminator for huntings that we have listed in our best list. If it was helpful, bookmark our site and share it with people you know whenever they intend to buy something.
    To conclude this guide,

  • If you are looking for the best infrared illuminator for hunting: you should consider the idea of ATN IR850 Pro Long Range 850 mW Infrared Illuminator for Hunting, Law Enforcement, Search & Rescue and Military use, Includes ir Illuminator, Battery, Charger and Mount, Matte Black (ACMUIR85PR)
  • If you want the one that has similar characteristics to the best, then you should consider VASTFIRE Focusable Infrared Flashlight IR Light Thermal Hog Hunt Fox Rat Night Vision Hunting NOT Regular Flashlight BUT Infrared Illuminator
  • If you want a infrared illuminator for hunting that is “value for money”, choose 850nm Infrared Hunting Light Flashlight, Beam Adjustable IR Illuminator, LUMENSHOOTER A8S Long Range Scope Mounted Torch for Night Vision Optics(Not a regular light,Must Use With Night Vision Devices)
  • If you want the cheapest infrared illuminator for hunting, then IR illuminator Flashlight, UltraFire 850nm Focus Adjustable IR Led Flashlight Infrared Light Torch for Night Vision, Coyote Hog Predator Hunting should be the best for your needs!